South Coast: Property Awards finalists named by judges
The finalists have been named by judges for the South Coast Property Awards - the leading event for the commercial and residential property sectors in the Solent region.
The judging panel drew up the shortlist from a record number of entries for this year's prestigious awards. The gala night is on July 18 at Hilton at the Ageas Bowl, Southampton.
The finalists are:
Industrial/Logistics Consultancy of the Year - sponsored by CoStar
By number of deals
- Goadsby
- Lambert Smith Hampton
- Vail Williams LLP (inc Hughes Ellard)
By sq ft
- Hellier Langston
- JLL
- Lambert Smith Hampton
Offices Consultancy of the Year - sponsored by CoStar
By number of deals
- Goadsby
- Lambert Smith Hampton
- Vail Williams LLP (Inc Hughes Ellard)
By sq ft
- CBRE
- Lambert Smith Hampton
- Vail Williams LLP (inc Hughes Ellard)
Business Park Innovation of the Year - sponsored by CBRE
- Lakeside North Harbour
- University of Southampton Science Park (USSP)
Workplace Environment - sponsored by Amiri Construction
- Mayflower Theatre
- Network Eagle Lab
- One Dorset Street
- SO Fourteen
Property Law Firm - sponsored by Lambert Smith Hampton
- Dutton Gregory
- Foot Anstey
- Moore Blatch
- Steele Raymond
Property Client Service - sponsored by Smith & Williamson
- Lambert Smith Hampton
- Rekan
- Vail Williams LLP
Development of the Year - Commercial - sponsored by Trethowans
- Brockhurst Gate Retail Park, Gosport – Millngate
- Evolution 50, Andover – LSH/Kier Property
- Skyline, Bournemouth – Ridge and Partners LLP
Development of the Year - Residential - sponsored by Trethowans
- Augustus Park – Pennyfarthing Homes
- Luscombe – David James Architects & Partners
- Meridian Waterside – Inland Homes
- Nautilus – Crayfern Homes
- Replacement Chalet Bungalow – Critchley Architecture and Design
- The Valley – Snug Architects
Property Deal of the Year - sponsored by Imperial Homes
- Alpha Park
- Letting of One Lansdowne Plaza
- Marchwood Power Station
- Oceana House
Fast Rising Property Business of the Year - sponsored by MSP Capital
- AJ Developments
- Imperial Homes South
- Paul Basham Associates
Housebuilder of the Year - sponsored by Moore Blatch
- Churchill Retirement Living
- Crayfern Homes
- Fox Homes
- Highwood Homes
- Inland Homes
Regeneration Project of the Year - sponsored by Blake Morgan
- Braxell's Farm – Imperial Homes South
- Chapel Riverside – Inland Homes
- Network Eagle Lab – HPW Architecture
Architectural Practice of the Year - sponsored by Highwood Group
- ARC Architecture
- ArchitecturePLB
- Boyle+Summers
- Noviun Architects
- Snug Architects
Town/City of the Year - sponsored by CBRE
- Chichester
- BCP (Bournemouth, Christchurch & Poole)
- Eastleigh
- Southampton
Outstanding Contribution - sponsored by HBS Group Southern
To be announced on the night